Music

Street food, music and theater from April 29 to May 10 on Kant Island

Written by admin

Here is the “playlist”:

April 29

11:00 – 14:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (Mr. Flute)

15:00 – 18:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

19:00 – 20:30 – ensemble of soloists of the Kaliningrad orchestra of Russian folk instruments consisting of: Anna Baulina (cymbals), Evgeny Skripchenko (accordion), Evgeny Baulin (double bass)

April 30

12:00 – 14:00 – competitions from Love Radio

12:45 – 14:00 – combined children’s brass band DMSH them. Glier and students of the Cadet Marine Corps (head – Mikhail Vasiliev)

16:00 – 18:00 – Louisset singer

19:30 – 21:30 – group “Other notes”

May 1

11:00 – 13:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (flute of the gentleman)

13:00 – 14:00 – Elizaveta Stepanets (violin), Eva Akbalkan (glucophone)

15:00 – 16:00 – Elizaveta Stepanets (guitar, voice), Sergey Krasilnikov (guitar, voice)

16:00 – 18:00 – Louisset singer

19:30 – 21:30 – Königsberg brass band

May 2

11:00 – 14:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (recorder)

12:00 – 14:00 – master class on drumming

14.00 – 16.00 – open qigong lesson

15:00 – 18:00 – Egor Vakhnin (vocals, guitar)

16:00 – 18:00 – Louisset singer

19:00 – 20:00 – open zumba lesson

19:30 – 21:30 – string quartet {instead}

May 3

12:30 – 14:30 – Anastasia Kabayeva (flute)

15:00 – 16:00 – master class on acting

15:00 – 17:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

16:00 – 18:00 – popular science

19:00 – 19:30 – drum show

19:30 – 21:30 – wind quintet “Karabas Brass Band”

May 4

12:30 – 14:30 – Anastasia Kabayeva (flute)

15:00 – 18:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

19:00 – 21:00 – Victor (violin), Andrey (vocals)

May 5

12:30 – 14:30 – Anastasia Kabayeva (flute)

16:30 – 17:30 – Elizaveta Stepanets (violin), Andrey Stepanenko (bandoneon)

17:30 – 19:00 – Oksana Kondratyuk (alto domra), Tatiana Tershukova (small domra), Evgeny Kalinin (double bass balalaika), Yaroslav Nazarkevich (accordion)

20:45 – 22:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

May 6

12:00 – 14:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (flute of the gentleman)

13:00 – 14:00 – master class on acting

15:00 – 18:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

16:00 – 18:00 – popular science

19:30 – 22:00 – Tatiana Tershukova (domra), Yaroslav Nazarkevich (accordion)

May 7

11:00 – 13:00 – students of DMSh them. E.T.A. Hoffman, class teacher Vavilina SE

13:00 – 14:00 – concert of students of DSI. F. Chopin

14:30 – 16:00 – master class on drumming

16:00 – 18:00 – open qigong lesson

16:30 – 18:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

19:30 – 21:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

May 8

11:00 – 12:30 – ensemble of soloists of the Kaliningrad orchestra of Russian folk instruments consisting of: Anna Baulina (cymbals), Evgeny Skripchenko (accordion), Evgeny Baulin (double bass)

12:30 – 14:30 – Anastasia Kabayeva (flute)

15:00 – 16:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

16:00 – 18:00 – Louisset singer

19:30 – 21:00 – Victor (violin), Andrey (vocals)

May 9

11:00 – 14:00 – ensemble of soloists of the Kaliningrad orchestra of Russian folk instruments consisting of: Anna Baulina (cymbals), Evgeny Skripchenko (accordion), Evgeny Baulin (double bass)

15:00 – 16:00 – ensemble of saxophonists of DMSh them. D.D. Shostakovich (under the direction of ID Talisman)

16:00 – 18:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

19:30 – 21:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (flute of the gentleman)

May 10

12:30 – 14:00 – Vladimir Petropavlovsky (flute of the gentleman)

15:00 – 17:00 – Oleg Kurbatov (saxophone)

17:00 – 19:00 – Anastasia Kabayeva (flute)

19:00 – 22:00 – ensemble of soloists of the Kaliningrad orchestra of Russian folk instruments consisting of: Anna Baulina (cymbals), Evgeny Skripchenko (accordion), Evgeny Baulin (double bass)

About the author

admin

Leave a Comment